We've pulled together a selection of courses from across London, enrolling now! Browse below, or visit our full course search at the bottom of the page.

Page updated 21/09/2021, 11:30

27/09/2021
Online
Representations of the Natural World in Popular Cinema and Music

27/09/2021
Online
Art History: Caravaggio - The Bad Boy of Baroque

27/09/2021
Barking Enterprise Centre CIC (Barking)
Crystal Palace: Design, Politics and Society in Britain 1850 –1920

27/09/2021
LANSBURY LAWRENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL (London)
Get Ready for ESOL Entry 1 Reading

27/09/2021
Online
Understanding the Role of a Community Interpreter

27/09/2021
The Reach Community Hub (London)
Get Ready for ESOL Entry 1 Speaking and Listening

27/09/2021
Daubeney Children's Centre/ Primary School (London)
Working as a teaching assistant (taster)

27/09/2021
Online
English Initial Assessment

27/09/2021
Online
Turkish Language for Women – Improvers

28/09/2021
Online
First Steps in ESOL 1

28/09/2021
Online
Human Evolution

28/09/2021
Online
Community Interpreting Initial Assessment

28/09/2021
Online
Schools and Parenting Initial Assessment

28/09/2021
Online
Working as a teaching assistant - Pathways taster

29/09/2021
Wesley Hall (Barnet)
Drawing and Watercolour Painting for Improvers

29/09/2021
Wesley Hall (Barnet)
Drawing and Watercolour Painting for Improvers

29/09/2021
Online
Irish History – a brief introduction

29/09/2021
Online
Maths Initial Assessment

29/09/2021
Oldhill Community School (London)
Working as a Community Interpreter (taster)

29/09/2021
Online
NCFE Functional English Level 1 Online – National Programme

30/09/2021
Online
American Art & Artists c1580-1940

30/09/2021
Online
Schools and Parenting Initial Assessment

30/09/2021
Online
Dance and Seated exercise

02/10/2021
Online
19th Century Women Artists

04/10/2021
Online
NCFE CACHE Level 1 Award in Preparing to Work in Adult Social Care - Accredited

04/10/2021
Online
Introduction to Digital Skills

04/10/2021
Online
Design your own Jewellery

04/10/2021
Online
Introduction to Kabbalah

04/10/2021
Daubeney Children's Centre/ Primary School (London)
Working in Early Years (taster)

04/10/2021
Online
Get Ready for Functional Skills English - Level 1

04/10/2021
Online
Get Ready for Functional Skills English - Level 2

04/10/2021
Online
English Initial Assessment

04/10/2021
Online
National Get Ready for Level 1 Functional Skills Maths

05/10/2021
Wesley Hall (Barnet)
British and American Short Stories

05/10/2021
Broadwaters Childrens Centre (London)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Entry 1 Writing

05/10/2021
Online
Introduction to helping in a school - Pathways

05/10/2021
Online
Schools and Parenting Initial Assessment

05/10/2021
Online
Understanding the Role of a Community Interpreter

05/10/2021
Meath Gardens Children's Centre (London)
Get Ready for English Entry 3 (Non-accredited)

05/10/2021
Online
Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools and Colleges

06/10/2021
Online
Discover the Story Within You with Janet Berenson

06/10/2021
Online
Maths Initial Assessment

07/10/2021
Online
Chartists

07/10/2021
Online
Women’s Poetry from the 15th – 21st Centuries

07/10/2021
Online
Introduction to helping in a school - Pathways

07/10/2021
Collingwood Children and Family Centre (London)
Get Ready for Maths Entry 3

07/10/2021
Online
The Diversity of English Through Seven Lenses

07/10/2021
Online
The Art of Landscape - Development in Acrylic and Mixed Media 

07/10/2021
Online
Proud to Be - Black radicalism in England since the 18th Century

08/10/2021
Ann Tayler Children's Centre (Hackney)
Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools and Colleges

11/10/2021
Holt Thompson Community House (London)
Working as a teaching assistant - Pathways taster

11/10/2021
Holt Thompson Community House (London)
Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools and Colleges

11/10/2021
Daubeney Children's Centre/ Primary School (London)
Introduction to helping in a school - Pathways

11/10/2021
Online
National Get Ready for Level 2 Functional Skills Maths

12/10/2021
Online
Healing Through Memoir Writing

13/10/2021
Online
Writing and Blogging for Journalists

13/10/2021
Online
Poetry of Migration

14/10/2021
Woodlands Park Nursery School (London)
First Steps in ESOL 1

18/10/2021
Holt Thompson Community House (London)
Schools and Parenting Initial Assessment

18/10/2021
Online
Community Interpreting Initial Assessment

19/10/2021
Online
Understanding Autism

21/10/2021
Online
Initial Assessment for the Level 3 Diploma - Working in Early Years

01/11/2021
Online
Drawing and Painting in Watercolour (Beginners)

01/11/2021
Online
Music in Art

01/11/2021
Online
Child and Adolescent Mental Wellbeing

02/11/2021
Online
Introduction to SEND

03/11/2021
Northwood Synagogue (Northwood)
Britain in the Sixties

03/11/2021
Northwood Synagogue (Northwood)
Britain in the 70's

03/11/2021
Online
Facilitating Writing for Wellbeing groups (1)

03/11/2021
Online
Finding the Words

04/11/2021
Online
Gardening in Tiny Spaces

04/11/2021
Online
Get Ready for Community Interpreting at Level 3

04/11/2021
Online
Initial Assessment for the Level 3 Diploma - Working in Early Years

04/11/2021
Online
Preparing for a level 3 qualification to Work in a Support Role in Schools

05/11/2021
Online
Close Encounters:literature about first meetings between different cultures

05/11/2021
Online
An Introduction to BSL

05/11/2021
Online
Global Art History

06/11/2021
Online
Treasures of World Art History 1

06/11/2021
Online
Poetry Writing Workshops

06/11/2021
Online
Art History: Visions of Genius

06/11/2021
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
Saturday Lecture: The Great Exhibition

06/11/2021
Trinity Church (London)
New York, New York, Music and Art Day School

06/11/2021
Online
Henri Matisse

11/11/2021
Online
Ancient Grains? Breakfast Cereal, Beer or Bread?

11/11/2021
Online
Initial Assessment for the Level 3 Diploma - Working in Early Years

16/11/2021
Online
Disease Ecology

27/11/2021
Enfield Baptist Church (Enfield) (Enfield)
Rocks and Fossils Workshop

04/12/2021
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
Saturday Lecture: Shocking - A History of Art Scandals

06/12/2021
Online
The Russo-Japanese War 1904/05

06/12/2021
Daubeney Children's Centre/ Primary School (London)
Initial Assessment for the Level 2 Teaching Assistant course

06/01/2022
Online
English radicals - Wat Tyler to Orwell

07/01/2022
Online
Dressed to Kill: Naval Uniform, Fashion and Masculinity 1748-1830

08/01/2022
Online
Art & the Poem (how paintings have inspired poetry)

09/01/2022
Online
Gardens in Art

10/01/2022
Online
Representations of the Natural World in Popular Cinema and Music (Part 2)

10/01/2022
Online
Drawing and Painting in Watercolour (Improvers)

10/01/2022
Online
German Literature: German Requiem - German Literature post-1945

10/01/2022
Ripley Arts Centre (Bromley)
Beyond Durer

10/01/2022
The Drive Methodist Church (Redbridge)
Gardens of Delight: A social history of London's Green Spaces

10/01/2022
Petts Wood Memorial Hall (Petts Wood)
Italy: Empire, war and Fascism - 1887-1957

10/01/2022
Compass Theatre (Ickenham)
Ten London Houses

10/01/2022
Online
An Introduction to Twentieth Century History

10/01/2022
Online
Forgotten masters of 19th century French art

10/01/2022
Online
Level 2 Award in Preparation for Work in Community Interpreting

11/01/2022
Online
Italian Literature: The Abandoned 1960 to the present

11/01/2022
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
19th Century European Art

11/01/2022
Compass Theatre (Ickenham)
World Cinema

11/01/2022
Compass Theatre (Ickenham)
Philosophy in the News

11/01/2022
The Greenleaf Centre (Walthamstow)
Theatre Studies - Selected plays of Harold Pinter

11/01/2022
Online
Gardens of Delight: A Social History of London’s Green Spaces

11/01/2022
Online
Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools and Colleges

12/01/2022
Oddfellows Hall (Richmond)
Gothic Literature: The first and second waves of Gothic literature in Britain

12/01/2022
Online
NCFE Functional English Level 1 Online – National Programme

12/01/2022
Online
Volcanoes and Earthquakes

12/01/2022
Online
NCFE Functional English Level 2 Online – National Programme

13/01/2022
Online
Landscapes of South East England with Geoffrey Mead

13/01/2022
Ripley Arts Centre (Bromley)
Post-Impressionism

13/01/2022
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
10 Foods that changed the course of history

13/01/2022
Oddfellows Hall (Richmond)
Origins of Popular Music

13/01/2022
Friends Meeting House (Sutton)
Contemporary French literature Part 2

13/01/2022
Online
Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools and Colleges

13/01/2022
United Reformed Church (Palmers Green)
Art in the Ancient World

14/01/2022
Online
Russian Literature: The Keening Muse 1920- 2000

14/01/2022
Online
British History 1945-1990 Attlee to Thatcher

14/01/2022
Ripley Arts Centre (Bromley)
World Cinema

14/01/2022
Online
The Baroque in Europe Part 2

19/01/2022
Compass Theatre (Ickenham)
Tudor Spin Machine

20/01/2022
Online
10 Foods that changed the course of history

05/02/2022
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
Saturday Lecture: William Morris and the Arts and Crafts Movement

08/02/2022
Meath Gardens Children's Centre (London)
FREE Functional Skills English Entry 3 (accredited) (t&cs apply)

10/02/2022
Collingwood Children and Family Centre (London)
FREE Functional Skills Qualification in Maths Entry 3 (t&cs apply)

24/02/2022
Online
Women poets from the 15th to 21st Centuries

25/02/2022
Online
East India Company in 12 Objects

28/02/2022
Online
Great Spanish Artists

07/03/2022
Online
First Look: Middle Eastern Cinema

02/04/2022
St John's United Reform Church (Orpington)
Saturday Lecture: Georges Seurat: between Art and Science

21/04/2022
The Eleanor Cross, Charing Cross Railway Station (London)
Walking London Curiously

25/04/2022
Online
Drawing and Painting in Watercolour (Improvers)

27/04/2022
Online
NCFE Functional English Level 1 Online – National Programme

27/04/2022
Online
NCFE Functional English Level 2 Online – National Programme

07/05/2022
Online
Treasures of World Art History 2

30/05/2022
Online
The Landscape of Poetry and Painting

Find a course - please include a postcode or town.
I am interested in courses delivered
Click in the box to change the search radius
Day
Time