WEA London Region
4 Luke Street
London
EC2A 4XW

Enquiries: 020 7426 1950

Enrolments: 0800 328 1060

london@wea.org.uk

POINT(-0.080997 51.524182)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Ruislip & Uxbridge Branch

Name: Caroline Field 01923 824 922
Email:  caroline.field@lineone.net

Name: Sheila Jones-Owen 01895 633 888
Email:  sheilajones-owen@talktalk.net

POINT(-0.452186 51.571782)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Northwood Branch

Name: Elizabeth Knibb
Tel: 078 9605 1671

Name: Tina Sharkey
Tel: 079 4686 4868

E-mail: wea.northwood@gmail.com

POINT(-0.467008 51.618043)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Harrow, Kenton & Stanmore Branch

Name: Gillian Dingley (Branch Secretary)
Tel: 020 8864 7217
Email: gilliandingley@btinternet.com

Name: Chris Kershaw
Tel: 020 8248 8185
Email: kershaw.christopher@sky.com

 

POINT(-0.401467 51.592288)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Pinner and Hatch End Branch

Name: Ann Shuker
Tel: 020 8953 2864
Email: wea.pinner@gmail.com

 

POINT(-0.417377 51.593915)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Ealing Branch

Name: Leslie Porter

Tel: 020 8571 2136

POINT(-0.323254 51.513692)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Wembley - Brent Branch

Name: David Lanch
Tel: 020 8907 9388
Email: dlanch@wea.org.uk

POINT(-0.334013 51.554940)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Barnet Branch

Name: Margaret Ritman or Vivienne Howse
Tel: 0208 368 0159 or 020 8445 1709
Email: margaret@ritman.co.uk or vivienne.howse@dialastra.co.uk

POINT(-0.258363 51.658107)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Finchley and Golders Green Branch

Tel: 0800 328 1060
Email: wea.finchley@gmail.com

 

POINT(-0.208194 51.603120)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Mill Hill and Edgware Branch

Name: Moira Eagle
Tel: 020 8959 1230
Email: eyrie1933@btinternet.com

POINT(-0.239231 51.617186)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Muswell Hill Branch

Name: Maureen Courtenay-Thompson / Susan Broadbridge
Tel: 0208 3741212 / 0208 440 4008
Email: courtenaythompson@gmail.com  or sbroabbridge@talktalk.net

POINT(-0.157626 51.590224)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Enfield and Southgate Branch

Name: Norma Chapman, Shirley Sandford
Tel: 0208 882 0615, 0208 882 0207
Email: chapmanhhc@aol.com or shirley@sandfordsa.freeserve.co.uk

 

POINT(-0.156419 51.664572)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Walthamstow Branch

Email: walthamstow.branch@wea.org.uk

POINT(-0.052487 51.586458)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Ilford at Gants Hill & Redbridge Branch

Name: Christine Pountney
Tel: 020 8599 8846 or 020 8590 3406
Email: wea_ilford@btinternet.com

POINT(-0.047297 51.578899)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Wanstead and Woodford Branch

Name: Mrs Patsy Whiteside
E-mail: patsywhiteside@btinternet.com

POINT(0.003418 51.577514)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Barking and Dagenham Branch

Name: Brenda Ashworth
Tel: 020 8592 1617

POINT(0.071499 51.534381)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Hornchurch and Upminster Branch

Name: Gill Blake
Tel: 01708 227512
Email: arwb@aol.com

 

POINT(0.181082 51.562673)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Bexley Branch

Name: Eileen Ramberan
Tel: 020 8300 1845
Email: weabexley@hotmail.co.uk

POINT(0.110601 51.435446)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Petts Wood and Orpington Branch

Name: Mrs Penny Stewart or Martine Haynes
Tel: 01689 827 420 or 01689 830 241
Email: weapworp@talktalk.net

 

POINT(0.060027 51.387793)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Bromley Branch

Name: Daphne Ward
Tel: 020 8650 9066

POINT(-0.044810 51.395156)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Beckenham and West Wickham Branch

Name: David Partridge
Tel: 020 8467 2891
Email: jmoon@btinternet.com

POINT(-0.064843 51.400399)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Sanderstead and Selsdon Branch

Name: Josie Green
Tel: 020 8651 4684 (before 7.00 pm)
Email: JosieDGreen@hotmail.co.uk

POINT(-0.084159 51.343414)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Croydon Branch

Name: Josie Green
Tel: 020 8651 4684 (before 7.00 pm)
Email: JosieDGreen@hotmail.co.uk

POINT(-0.152747 51.367780)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Sutton and Wallington Branch

Name: Liba Keville
Tel: 020 8647 8018
Email: sutwalwea@gmail.com

POINT(-0.240812 51.357670)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Surbiton, Kingston and Malden Branch

Name: Roger Weatherhead
Tel: 020 8393 4370
Email: surbiton.king@hotmail.com

POINT(-0.308569 51.386716)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Barnes Branch

Name: Celia Duncan - Caroline Campbell
Tel: 0208 392 8702 - 0208 563 1027
Email: weabarnes@hotmail.com

POINT(1.605061 35.442561)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Ham Branch

Name: Freda Hyde
Tel: 020 8940 8757
Email: hydefellbrook@waitrose.com

POINT(-0.339388 51.435383)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png

Richmond Branch

Name: Carol Veitch
Tel: 020 8979 5929
Email: terry.wheeler@blueyonder.co.uk

POINT(-0.324921 51.453683)
Branch
34
public://2016-07/branch.png